Privacy Policy on the processing of personal data

We inform the Interested party (User or Customer) that the Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 (so-called "The Data Protection Code", hereinafter the Code) sets out provisions for the protection of individuals with respect to the processing of personal data. In accordance with the provisions of said Code and the relevant rules in force, processing will be based on the principles of propriety, lawfulness and transparency in respect of human rights and fundamental freedoms, as well as the dignity of the persons concerned, with particular reference to the confidentiality, personal identity and the right to the protection of personal data.

This policy is provided in accordance with Art. 13 of the Code:

a) The data processing has the purpose of concluding, managing and executing the contact requests or rather Product purchase orders submitted by the Interested party; organizing, managing and executing said contact requests as well as Product purchase orders also through the communication of data to third parties, partners and/or suppliers; complying with legal obligations or other obligations required by the competent Authorities.

b) The processing will be carried out in computerised/manual form.

c) The collected data will be used by Feel Racing S.r.l. for the complete and proper management of the contact request or execution of contract and shall be made readily available to Third parties to defend the rights and fulfil legal obligations or regulations required by the competent authorities, and shall be processed according to the principles of honesty, lawfulness and transparency protecting the confidentiality and the rights of the Interested party and third parties.


The personal data of the Interested party may be used to request information from the latter, even by phone, relating to the quality of the services offered, or rather relating to the cancellation/termination of such services as well as for the purpose of commercializing services pursuant to Art. 123 of the Code.


The email address provided by the Interested party during the order process of a product may be used to send promotional or direct sales material relating to services or products similar to those being purchased, as per Art. 130, paragraph 4, of the Code. The Interested party may at any time refuse the use of his/her email address for such purposes as well as object to such processing.


By providing his/her “consent to receiving promotional or direct sales material”, in accordance with Art. 130 of the Code, the Interested party may receive marketing communications on all Feel Racing S.r.l. services other than those being purchased which, in case of refusal, shall not be sent.


However, providing such personal data is not mandatory, and the refusal to consent to the processing of data shall not have any consequences, but may prevent Feel Racing S.r.l. from promptly and correctly processing the contact or rather service supply request submitted by the Interested party.

The Data Controller of the information provided by the Interested party, for the purposes of the correct execution of the contact request or contract, is FEEL RACING S.r.l., with registered office in Valsamoggia loc. Crespellano (BO)  Via Provinciale n. 35/C, which in accordance with Art. 29 of the Code may appoint one or more Data managers operating under its direct authority based on received instructions.
The Interested party may contact the Data Controller in order to assert his/her rights, as provided for in Art. 7 of the Code, the text of which can be found in full below:

Art. 7: "Right to access personal data and other rights:

1. The Interested party has the right to obtain confirmation on the existence of his/her personal data, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in an intelligible form.

2. The Interested party has the right to obtain the indication:

a) of the source of the personal data;

b) of the purposes and conditions of the data processing;

c) of the logic applied in case of processing carried out using electronic tools;

d) of the data identifying the data controller, managers and the appointed representative in accordance with Article 5, paragraph 2;

e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may become aware of it as appointed representatives in the State territory, or appointed managers or appointees.

3. The Interested party has the right to obtain:

a) the update, correction or, where it concerns him/her, the integration of the data;

b) the cancellation, transformation in an anonymous form or the block of any data processed illegally, including those whose storage is not necessary, for the purposes for which they were collected or subsequently processed;

c) certification that the operations referred to in paragraphs (a) and (b) have been brought to the attention, also with regards to their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disclosed, except in the case where this proves impossible or requires the use of manifestly disproportionate means compared with the protected right.

4. The Interested party has the right to object, totally or partially:

a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of his/her personal data, though relevant to the purpose for which they are collected;

b) to the processing of his/her personal data for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or to carry out market research or sending commercial emails”.

The requests need to be sent via:

- fax on the number  +39 051 6721210


- standard mail addressed to FEEL RACING S.r.l. Via Provinciale n. 35/C 40056 Valsamoggia loc. Crespellano (BO) Italy.